?

Log in

 
 
29 March 2010 @ 07:41 am
New pics of Rob on set for Bel Ami  






source http://twitter.com/Rpattzchinafans via spunkransom
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
edwardemmett09edwardemmett09 on March 29th, 2010 05:54 am (UTC)
I'm watching Titanic right now and your comment reminded me of the portrait scene.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - edwardemmett09 on March 29th, 2010 06:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - teamedward3 on March 29th, 2010 07:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - niki1988 on March 29th, 2010 08:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - antonella87 on March 30th, 2010 06:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
macrame queens: Kristenbreatheforlove on March 29th, 2010 05:46 am (UTC)
lmao, that first picture is hilarious.
Michelle: Rob | With lasersbittersweet80 on March 29th, 2010 05:47 am (UTC)
He looks so bitchy lol
Rudebertdenoftrolls on March 29th, 2010 05:53 am (UTC)
rofl ikr
(no subject) - muahlovekiss on March 29th, 2010 05:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - little_ponette on March 29th, 2010 11:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
into_the_dust: R E M E M B E R M Einto_the_dust on March 29th, 2010 05:48 am (UTC)
He looks so cute in the second picture!
muahlovekissmuahlovekiss on March 29th, 2010 05:54 am (UTC)
The top hat is killing me! He looks amazing in it lol...

I cant wait to see him play this character.
edwardemmett09edwardemmett09 on March 29th, 2010 05:55 am (UTC)
GAH I love period clothes on a man...

OM NOM.
Meliwanturhorror on March 29th, 2010 05:59 am (UTC)
Oh i can't wait to see this and him in this character! it look like he's showing very little interest in her. Gonna be awesome~!
fernando_1 on March 29th, 2010 06:06 am (UTC)
BastardRob is going to be awesome.
ebalways: KStew smirkebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:12 am (UTC)
ROFL @ his face in the first one.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - ebalways on March 29th, 2010 06:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
What I find is pleasing and I'm feeling fine: rpattz remember mekarinette001 on March 29th, 2010 06:18 am (UTC)
Who's the actress with him?
Be looks kinda good in period-piece costumes.
audrey: bel ami robtnmebd21 on March 29th, 2010 06:26 am (UTC)
*stares in awe*
ashleo26ashleo26 on March 29th, 2010 06:52 am (UTC)
Is it weird that I think of Gustan from Beauty and the Beast everytime I see pics of Rob from this movie?

Not so much in these pictures, but the older ones.

Maybe it's just me.
audreytnmebd21 on March 29th, 2010 07:01 am (UTC)
LOL i can kinda see that! esp. with his face in the third picture

and where's your icon from, bb?
(no subject) - ashleo26 on March 29th, 2010 07:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tnmebd21 on March 29th, 2010 07:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
since1918 on March 29th, 2010 06:59 am (UTC)
Ugh, can't wait for this film! Delicious top hat is delicious.

So, if I had to guess, I'd say she is attempting to kiss him or get some kind of affection and he's all like, I am so not having this, it's poposterous! LOL.
I love a frumpy Rob haha, the second pic is sexy though, unf those lipss!!
Emmakstew4 on March 29th, 2010 07:05 am (UTC)
THIS <3
teamedward3 on March 29th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC)
I swear I get Edward Rochester feel everytime I see this. LOL Or Mr Darcy.
Tjewelsonthepage on March 29th, 2010 07:42 am (UTC)
I wouldn't mind seeing him in either role.
(no subject) - sarark on March 29th, 2010 11:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - little_ponette on March 29th, 2010 11:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
a funny thing happened on a way to a better bananalimendacoconut on March 29th, 2010 07:51 am (UTC)
She was like "Kiss me!" And he's like "No bitch" LMAO
I love those awkward pics that are taken mid something, they are the best hahaha.

And I adore Kristin Scott Thomas! That woman looks amazing, and she is aging so well.

teamedward3 on March 29th, 2010 08:00 am (UTC)
What time period is this? 1700? 1800? I dont know my time period costumes.
OB_supporter: Pattinson Bel Amimayfrayn on March 29th, 2010 08:12 am (UTC)
1800
(no subject) - little_ponette on March 29th, 2010 11:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
†F†: Rob Pattinson 5federica74 on March 29th, 2010 08:33 am (UTC)
Non vedo l'ora di vederlo in questo ruolo! *.*
madunnina!!!
avendo letto il libro poi sono ancora più incuriosita dal suo ruolo...
<3
bellissime foto grazie.
ethereal_duskyethereal_dusky on March 29th, 2010 12:10 pm (UTC)
There was some tweets about distribution

Tweets Larry411 Bel AMi

Read from the bottom up


# Bel Ami German distribution by Kinowelt Filmverleih @BelAmiBot @JAiRoXy

@Dreamhigh83676 My suspicion is it will get a US distribution deal & not have to play the festival circuit.

# @lostinphilly57 If it's not a wide distribution, sure. Most foreign films = limited art house distribution = Landmark chain = Ritz.

@remembermefilm I have no clue. It's a foreign film. Could be anyone.


@eemn83 On the other hand, it is a foreign film.

@eemn83 Hard to know. It already has deals in dozen countries & is produced by the company that owns/produces American Idol. So they're big.


Just deal hasn't been announced yet RT @BrutusR: Is there the possibility it WON'T get distrib or more that a deal just hasn't been made yet


Central Partnership in Russia RT @YuliaAbramova: for Russia? Great news! Thanks!!
There's no deal at the moment RT @lostinphilly57: Is BelAmi going to be released here in US? Please say yes, please say yes!

California Filmes in Brazil RT @IloveTwilightBR: Who in Brazil? Hugs!

There are 15 different production, sales, and distribution companies involved in bel Ami right now.

Bel Ami also has deals for Russia and Netherlands. Sales rep Protagonist Pictures may have a N. American deal in the works.

Bel Ami has distribution in UK, Germany, Greece, France, Brazil, Indonesia, Australia, Italy, and Korea.


Not yet RT @twilightus: Does it already have distribution in US? RT It's not an American film RT @Dreamhigh83676: Is Bel Ami an Indie??

It's not an American film RT @Dreamhigh83676: @Larry411 Is Bel Ami an Indie??
Mizra: tmi robmizra on March 29th, 2010 01:17 pm (UTC)
I want to see him in that hat always. So, SO FINE in older clothes. Why is that? *unf*
mrsrpattz on March 29th, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
Beautiful Bastard <3
Chelseailuvrpattz on March 29th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
He rocks those clothes like no one else. I love how stuck-up he seems. It's going to be exciting to hate on him for once. His past characters were too likable. Bring on Bastard Duroy who screws everyone.
- -: rob :onouveauyou on March 29th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
lol the first pic does not look like him? whats going on with his mouth.... weird! he looks like a gremlin :) a hot gremlin clearly.
twilightaholic9 on March 29th, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC)
I love how he's going to be a total pimp in this movie. Bring it ON ! :)
Fernandablueabyss17404 on March 29th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
UNF he looks HOT in period clothes sfm <3.

I can´t wait to see him being all bitchy, evil and damn sexy on that movie .