?

Log in

 
 
24 January 2010 @ 02:25 pm
Sundance Master Post, Day 2  
Photos, tweets, reviews, etc. Same as yesterday!











free image host free image host free image host







Thanks to mayfrayn:


















 
 
 
Ines Diangelloinesdiangello on January 24th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC)
Aww bb is so happy :D so good to see!

P.S - love ya hurr Stew, bouncy baby, bouncy
myownwayxmyownwayx on January 24th, 2010 10:32 pm (UTC)
lookin' good, kstew :D

http://i47.tinypic.com/r1cs47.gif
audreytnmebd21 on January 24th, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC)
hahaha that gif never gets old
(no subject) - myownwayx on January 24th, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tnmebd21 on January 24th, 2010 11:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - myownwayx on January 24th, 2010 11:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tnmebd21 on January 24th, 2010 11:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - myownwayx on January 24th, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tnmebd21 on January 24th, 2010 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mila: dogdragonflyswings on January 24th, 2010 10:33 pm (UTC)
crazy hair!!!
love it!
twimoonlightnanemarie on January 24th, 2010 10:33 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww her hair! I love Stewdance! lol
Shelbi: Twilight/Kristen/Sunglassespiratewars on January 24th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
I want her jacket
KayDee: 「R」Can't hear.carvebutter on January 24th, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
Good, you take the jacket, I take her.
(no subject) - piratewars on January 24th, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - carvebutter on January 24th, 2010 10:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - piratewars on January 24th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - carvebutter on January 24th, 2010 11:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - piratewars on January 24th, 2010 11:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Antoourviolethill on January 24th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
lol
love tha crazy hair
G.gloripiza on January 24th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
I can't wait for DakotaStew interviews :)
handsdowntoo: KStewhandsdowntoo on January 24th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
LOL

Tjewelsonthepage on January 24th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
Lionessssss
(no subject) - piratewars on January 24th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jewelsonthepage on January 24th, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - piratewars on January 24th, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nanemarie on January 24th, 2010 11:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Karina0oo_daphne_oo0 on January 24th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
It should be illegal to look this beautiful without even trying! <3
Fernandablueabyss17404 on January 24th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
OMG the third pic, thats a wild amazing hair, love heeeer, love the brown again :B.
alaseahalaseah on January 24th, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC)
i always wished for the day when her brown here is coming back... but i have to say, that i acutally really liked the black hair on her...
twimoonlightnanemarie on January 24th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
Sundance Runaways Kristen Stewart & Dakota Fanning Share the Screen—And a Kiss!
I loved The Runaways. It really does rock. The movie is the true-life story of the short-lived but legendary all-girl rock band, with Kristen Stewart starring as Joan Jett and Dakota Fanning as Cherie Currie.
Stewart does what she does best: play the anguished outsider. But Fanning really nails it as the 15-year drug-abusing sex kitten Cherie. This is a Dakota you have never seen, getting so lost in the role that there are times she is almost unrecognizable. Full of sex (including Fanning and Stewart locking lips), drugs and rock n' roll, The Runaways is not for the prudish....
Or for Stewart and Fanning's younger Twilight fans.
Revolutionary Road's Michael Shannon plays the band's eccentric svengali producer, Kim Fowley. He's got some laugh-out-loud lines, most of which are D-I-R-T-Y—dirty!
And, as an added bonus, entering that fun intersection where art intersects life, Joan Jett herself hit Sundance last night when she performed at Harry O's—with Stewart and Fanning making a quickie appearance before the show. Let The Runaways resurgence begin
http://uk.eonline.com/uberblog/marc_malkin/b163767_sundance_runaways_kristen_stewart.html
there's a snake in my boot.______thatshott on January 24th, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC)
Check your records againvolturikisses on January 24th, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
and now I'm dead.
(no subject) - kstew_luvr on January 24th, 2010 11:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - traciatthedisco on January 24th, 2010 11:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Check your records againvolturikisses on January 24th, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC)
Her hair ^_^
alaseahalaseah on January 24th, 2010 10:52 pm (UTC)
aaah all this pics and stuff are coming and i have to go sleeping now... damn work tomorrow =(
just.have.to.see.this.NOW! =(
ATWTFanForeveratwtfanforever on January 24th, 2010 11:00 pm (UTC)
I can't wait for this movie! I am just as excited for this one as I was Twilight and New Moon before they came out! =D
Lily: Cherry bomblilyann_hale on January 24th, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
I want to see this movie so badly!
I love Joan, she looks so damn good! <3
Mikimikala1422 on January 24th, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
I love smiley KStew!

Damn the time difference! Gotta go to bed, work tomorow :(

The Volturilionlamb_mod on January 24th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
Gersh Brunch today


Larissa: Kristen raybanlaariss on January 24th, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
Love her in the first pic. Fierce babe <3
ATWTFanForeveratwtfanforever on January 24th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
I just have to say too that the casting they did for this movie is incredible. I didn't realize how much Dakota looked like Cherie until now. They couldn't have picked better actresses to play Joan and Cherie as they did with Kristen and Dakota. Completely dead on in looks etc... PERFECT!
Fernandablueabyss17404 on January 24th, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
this!, completely agreed
(no subject) - lilyann_hale on January 24th, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Fernandablueabyss17404 on January 24th, 2010 11:10 pm (UTC)
i would kill for have THE hair that she has , cant be so beautiful and TALENTED :D
alexx: do you have a quarterkstew_luvr on January 24th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
What's cookin' good lookin'
Larissa: Kristen prettylaariss on January 24th, 2010 11:19 pm (UTC)
I love how she does her makeup, i dunno why.
kiwi096kiwi096 on January 24th, 2010 11:27 pm (UTC)
Aww I love to see her so happy hearts
OB_supporter: RobKristen - seeing is believingmayfrayn on January 24th, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC)
Kristen at Gersh Agency Brunch, presented by Skintimate at the Greenhouse Actors Lodge - Sundance Film Festival, January 24th:

Larissa: Kristen raybanlaariss on January 24th, 2010 11:51 pm (UTC)
this girl!
(no subject) - alaseah on January 24th, 2010 11:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lionlamb_mod on January 24th, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kiwi096 on January 25th, 2010 12:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Camila: Kristen | Sundance Portraitscammiliitta on January 24th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
why so pretty Kristen?
Fernandablueabyss17404 on January 25th, 2010 02:51 am (UTC)
your icon lol xDD love it