?

Log in

 
 
01 November 2009 @ 09:51 am
Brazil Press Conference  


Edit: More have been added!

+ moreCollapse )

Source via team_kbitch

 
 
 
ethereal_dusky: pic#94492863ethereal_dusky on November 1st, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
Everytime she is an interview of her own, she has nothing but respect for Team Edward and states that they are in love, like in that one interview when she was asked out straight, she says Edward. Seventeen magazine also comes to mind. She really got E/B then.

I think she is talking up Jacob just to get Taylor across and doing it as a favor for him since he is really is a big J/B fan.
Karina: robert is bringing sexy back0oo_daphne_oo0 on November 1st, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC)
Or because Summit made her do it. Nowadays everyone of the cast is Team Jacob when asked. --' That really annoys me, because it seems to me they say it because Summit made them do it. In Twilight only Robert and Nikki said they were Team Jacob if I remember correctly.
(no subject) - ethereal_dusky on November 1st, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 0oo_daphne_oo0 on November 3rd, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
twimoonlightnanemarie on November 1st, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
you guys didn`t even see the video yet...lol and she`s doing NM promo it`s like the cast did have the same instructions lol :Please pimp JB !you`ll see by EC they`ll be all OMG GO TEAM EDWARD!
mirushi (Undisclosed desires.): WorngWolfmirushi on November 1st, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
I don't really think that Kristen,or any of the cast members,are actually Team Jacob.
I mean...yeah,maybe they are.. but so many of them suddenly on his team? right before the movie release?

idn.
for me this just look like something for the movie promotion.
:P

peggababypeggababy on November 1st, 2009 04:04 pm (UTC)
Well Nikki Reed is for sure Team Jacob.
(no subject) - ethereal_dusky on November 1st, 2009 04:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirushi on November 1st, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - peggababy on November 1st, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - teaandbiscuits on November 1st, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ethereal_dusky on November 1st, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - peggababy on November 1st, 2009 04:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mirushi on November 1st, 2009 04:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ethereal_dusky on November 1st, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 0oo_daphne_oo0 on November 1st, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - teaandbiscuits on November 1st, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Fire for fireeniluap19 on November 1st, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
She looks so cute! Why are people freaking out over the Team Jacob comment? She's promoting the movie with Taylor and he was sitting there with her as she was answering the questions. Also, not as many people seem to like Taylor or the Jacob character, maybe she wanted to show support for him. Either way, it's not a big deal.
sara: rob // he's more than it seemssarzworld on November 1st, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
THIS.
(no subject) - mlola619 on November 1st, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
thefrozenheartthefrozenheart on November 1st, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
I need more pictures!! *_____*
lovelifekaiyalopez on November 1st, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
So people are not going to respect her because she supports Team Jacob or she's confusing people on what team she supports? This is so stupid, people need to chill. Edward and Jacob are FICTIONAL CHARACTERS for god sake! I think she's still Team Edward, but there is nothing wrong with her showing support and being nice to Taylor.
(no subject) - thefrozenheart on November 1st, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jess_not_ie on November 1st, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mlola619 on November 1st, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nami86nami86 on November 1st, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
she looks pretty but tired :/
sarasarzworld on November 1st, 2009 04:15 pm (UTC)
IDK why people say she said that she's Team Jacob because of Taylor.
I mean... I don't get why the hell he needs to hear that from her to be happy, rofl.

She said it because she's promoting new moon and oh well, jacob is the "news" in new moon, so I guess that's the reason.
She get edward&bella, that's for sure, so idk what the problem is. :/

btw, all the actors have to promote their characters, so it's kinda obvious she has to say edward and then jacob. I mean it's what bella would do, at least until Eclipse.
Shahadrockangelz53 on November 1st, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
She looks So cute!

And I love her hair here.
kiwi096kiwi096 on November 1st, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
she looks really pretty &hearts Thanks for posting.
Michellebittersweet80 on November 1st, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
She looks gorgeous.
cateenamors on November 1st, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)


new one!
chrisgold: AnOther Man Robertchrisgold on November 1st, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
Ugh, I don't usually trust Ted C but he did say this was going to happen. He said all the cast had their instructions which was Taylor, Taylor, Taylor including Rob and Kristen. I don't get it. I just never have and probably never will. Oh well. I'm going to trust Rob to be honest. He's like the only person who seems to be more or less honest no matter what he's been told to say.
thy_chiaroscuro on November 1st, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
i completely agree!
Miamyorangedreams on November 1st, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
I really like Kristen and she looks so gorgeous here. But I'm still so sad that everyone in the cast, including Kristen, is now pimping Jacob. I don't really understand the logic behind it. I know that Jacob has a huge part in New Moon but even in this movie where he has a huge part, Bella still ended up with Edward. So saying that Bella should end up with Jacob is just so wrong. If Kristen is really team Edward as what she has consistently said in her past interviews and she only wants to give credit to Jacob/Taylor, she could have just praised Jacob for his offers of comfort and friendship to Bella.

I'm just sad that Edward is lacking love from the cast, the fact of which just boggles my mind as he is the main lead actor in the saga and an overwhelming majority of the fans are team Edward.
ethereal_duskyethereal_dusky on November 1st, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
I think it's a PR stunt. Nikki Reed has stated that she is the only member of the cast apart from Taylor.

http://www.newmoonmovie.org/2009/10/nikki-reed-is-team-jacob/
(no subject) - myorangedreams on November 1st, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 0oo_daphne_oo0 on November 1st, 2009 06:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - peggababy on November 1st, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mandapandao_omandapandao_o on November 1st, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
ew. i don't like what the kid is wearing.

but Kristen however is beautiful no matter what she wears.

ps. hey kid, don't let all this attention go to your head... oh wait. it already has.
mayush17 on November 1st, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
look at these pics and look at her and rob's pics [from different promotions] when she can't stop looking at him.. this is just good buddies and that's it.
yay for that lol
Stephpoetrytoprose on November 1st, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
since people like to bitch about the bitching.

go read this and LET THEM BITCH. if people want to cry over fictional characters, that's fine. this community is dedicated to two of them.


that said, kristen looks so pretty!
lovelifekaiyalopez on November 1st, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
I care about Kristen, not what team she's on. She looks beautiful!
(no subject) - poetrytoprose on November 1st, 2009 04:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ofwakingdreams on November 1st, 2009 04:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - poetrytoprose on November 1st, 2009 05:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ofwakingdreams on November 1st, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - poetrytoprose on November 1st, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ofwakingdreams on November 1st, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - poppingpenguin on November 1st, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - poetrytoprose on November 1st, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - poppingpenguin on November 1st, 2009 05:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - poetrytoprose on November 1st, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sinikelsinikel on November 1st, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
WTF is up with that awful harsh lighting they have in that girl face. Thankfully her beauty shine through it....still it's just bad. Taylor needs to smile more; he looks better that way.
kikimin on November 1st, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
OMG THE HAIR.
ebalwaysebalways on November 1st, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
I love her outfit!
you know it's scary giving up your heart ♫workedquietly on November 1st, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
I love Taylor. He needs to smile more often ♥
Like he did when he was around Selena.
lovelifekaiyalopez on November 1st, 2009 05:01 pm (UTC)
Are you serious? Everytime I see a picture of this kid, there's a permanant smile plastered on his face. It's cool and weird not seeing him smile in some of these pictures.
(no subject) - workedquietly on November 1st, 2009 05:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
skeleton meiamthepirate007 on November 1st, 2009 05:03 pm (UTC)
Taylor has had better days, but that kid is still extremely handsome and gorgeous looking for his age. hot damn. i'm glad hes my age, yo! lmao.

And kstew looks gorgeous. I wish that damn hair would grow faster though.
Christiecrittab on November 1st, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC)
I love her outfit. She always rocks everything she wears.
beautiful_think on November 1st, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
awwww Kristen looks really cute :)
Cerenceren_gaye_su on November 1st, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
i love her legs :x
busbedhe_vbusbedhe_v on November 1st, 2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
Kristen looks still tired but really beautiful!

she said she's team jacob? well... I think it has to be with promotion, so whatever!

let team jacob fans be happy because she's on that team, we know who bella ends up at the end!!! =D haha