?

Log in

 
 
30 April 2009 @ 03:53 pm
New Rob Pic's and Recap From New Moon Set.  
Rob had been @ Bella's House all night. Drove in at around 5:30 pm. Filming breakup scene. Just before 5am, the SUV that transports him pulled out.. slowed down and Rob rolled down his window. First thing he said is "What are you all doing here" "Don't you have school tomorrow"?

He was on his iPhone when he first drove up, smiling as he saw fans waiting for him. There was only about 10 girls by the entrance to the set.

Then one fan asked him to sign her copy of NM, Rob said "yeah".. and as he was doing that he stopped and said "oh, I am signing over somebody's name" (Stephenie Meyer's) But then he finished.

He then said thanks to fans for being out there, he was very giggly and shy as usual. As he left I said good luck. He said Thank you!

Oh Rob how I love thee ♥

Source


Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
 
 
 
 
nwkdnwkd on April 30th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
these are lulzy

hes just hanging out of the car
Fynneclipsedfynn on April 30th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
IKR? That's exactly what I've been thinking. LOL.
Deniz: rpattz; smile like you mean itpikka_bird42 on April 30th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
Third that.
jack barakarenxcatchfarenxx on April 30th, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
lol at the first picture.
rehabitual: ash krisrehabitual on April 30th, 2009 08:18 pm (UTC)
Ugh. He's so beautiful.
Sher: Robert - Sepiajcaddict on April 30th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
My thoughts exactly! Guh!
nami86: J/A SF laughs lolnami86 on April 30th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
his happy face makes me happy ^^
きみこ: Twilight: Trionyuukimiko on April 30th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
Lulz! The first one is just priceless!
jedigirl: dude dazzle selfjedigirl on April 30th, 2009 08:23 pm (UTC)
The first one is so cute and goofy! Just another reason to love him :)
Hayley: R/K NM colour.empireclover on April 30th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
Lmao.
wantualways: vman.adorablewantualways on April 30th, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
loool he looks so funny in the first picture :D!!
Lilyvirgo7598 on April 30th, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
LMAO he looks SO happy...what a cutie
twimoonlightnanemarie on April 30th, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
LMAO ROB <3!
emmettmclover on April 30th, 2009 08:32 pm (UTC)
He's adorably cross-eyed in the first one *laughs*

It was cooler last year when they would just go out and hang out with everybody.
monicullen321 on May 1st, 2009 05:11 am (UTC)
Hahaha! He's like "FOCUS!!! Need to sign!"

These are really cute pictures! ^_^
Michellebittersweet80 on April 30th, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
"What are you all doing here" "Don't you have school tomorrow"?

LMAO Oh Rob.
Miss A.sugarmarie on April 30th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
Lmao. He's right..
lionessmuckymuckerson on April 30th, 2009 08:45 pm (UTC)
he stopped and said "oh, I am signing over somebody's name" (Stephenie Meyer's) But then he finished.

lol no big loss

hibellahibella on April 30th, 2009 08:50 pm (UTC)
lol this
endingonfireendingonfire on April 30th, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC)
ferreal
mary: pic#88266911littledarling on April 30th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
mte
tongan34 on May 1st, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
Whatever his punk ass needs to write below Stephenies.

The movie was so horrible they don't deserve to sign their names on the same page WHATEVERS ! I'm sorry I thought Rob did an ok job and Kristen was ok.
"We Must Reinvent Love...": CATCFeds_blue_eyes on May 1st, 2009 08:30 am (UTC)
HAHA! youre hilarious
afrodeesyackafrodeesyack on April 30th, 2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
Someone needs to clean their camera lens...
irrevocablyyirrevocablyy on April 30th, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
Good. Glad I wasn't the only one thinking about this.
irrevocablyyirrevocablyy on April 30th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
First thing he said is "What are you all doing here" "Don't you have school tomorrow"?

LOL. That's cute. I think Pattz secretly loves the fans... well at least the fans that come in small groups. :]
What I find is pleasing and I'm feeling finekarinette001 on April 30th, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC)
hahaha So funny about the book signing. I wouldn't mind having his signature in my NM book. :D
Lilyvirgo7598 on April 30th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
LOL awww that's so cute that he was concerned about them having school...he seems like such a normal guy.
CarribbeanLadycarribbeanlady on April 30th, 2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
They should add the words "Robert Pattinson" to the definition of "adorable". :D
(Deleted comment)
charissesoubiluv98 on May 1st, 2009 04:54 am (UTC)
mte.<3
ebalwaysebalways on April 30th, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
HOTNESSSSSS.
Robward is looking gorgeous.
ex_lion767 on April 30th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
lol, aww! :)
story_unfoldingstory_unfolding on April 30th, 2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
NGL...in the second one he looks like Prince William... :) which I am strangely alright with.
fangirlpuppet on May 1st, 2009 12:33 am (UTC)
i love his concentrating face in the first picture. hahaha so cute!
fangirlpuppet on May 1st, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
an iphone, huh?! rob got an upgrade!!! lol
Avnee: Hair twist_tiger_saver_ on May 1st, 2009 05:16 am (UTC)
Lol, that's the FIRST thing I thought.
Ashleyashleyyyy on May 1st, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
I hate that car.
austen1775austen1775 on May 1st, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
I like that he has enough sense to remind those kids about school. Oh, and he looked gorgeous in the third pic.
kskanzerkskanzer on May 1st, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
i'm sooo jealous! I was in vancouver b.c this weekend.. didnt see anyone!

-- rob-- hottness!
J: sexy deviljyaddict on May 1st, 2009 06:47 am (UTC)
Does he have his make up on? Its looks natural than the last pictures of him leaving the cullen house.

Robbie so pretty! LOL
asian_soulasian_soul on May 2nd, 2009 02:26 am (UTC)
aww so nice. he looks so hot! :D
mrsrpattz on May 2nd, 2009 09:40 am (UTC)
mmm yum, he's looking all fresh and brittish :)
swoon