?

Log in

 
 
09 November 2008 @ 01:25 pm
Screencaps of Rob introducing the Forest Scene on iTunes! + New Forest Scene with Intro from ROB!  

New Forest Clip with introduction from Robert in HQ!



Download this clip in HQ (Mpeg4):
http://www.mediafire.com/?e3gijyomyo3
(Link belongs to ihearttbysm )
Please credit if taking =]








 

Please credit if taking =]
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
skeleton meiamthepirate007 on November 9th, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
secondhand embarrassment
Traesnaprebelx on November 9th, 2008 03:19 am (UTC)
what do you mean?
skeleton meiamthepirate007 on November 9th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC)
Its embarrassing watching him look so awkward, while you know its awkward for him haha.
Traesnaprebelx on November 9th, 2008 03:52 am (UTC)
oh. Since I cant find the power cord to my speakers, I watched it without sound, so I thought it was something that was said. Thanks for tlling me what you meant :-)
Fynneclipsedfynn on November 9th, 2008 12:13 pm (UTC)
Right. First thing I thought about when I watched it. (:
speechless1021 on November 9th, 2008 03:00 am (UTC)
creepy
jayelle86 on November 9th, 2008 03:05 am (UTC)
You should cap the whole thing for us poor folk outside of the states :D
Amandaangeldawn1935 on November 9th, 2008 03:16 am (UTC)
That clip, like ome... *dies* lol
dear liza, dear lizaijkliza on November 9th, 2008 03:16 am (UTC)
Why has RPattz cut his hair?
-sad.
Antonella: Twilight // Love these selfish thingsantonella87 on November 9th, 2008 03:35 am (UTC)
He was sick of giving involuntary orgasms to nearly every fangirl on the planet just cuz of his sex hair
Fynn: edwardtrailereclipsedfynn on November 9th, 2008 12:14 pm (UTC)
LOL! XD
Possible.
Traesnaprebelx on November 9th, 2008 03:51 am (UTC)
i didnt think he did, I thought it was flatter cause it was fresh out of the beanie
Jasminejasminemarie84 on November 9th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
bluesuzanne: victoria and alice <3bluesuzanne on November 9th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
HOLY CRAP KRISTEN ROCKS.

God, the way she turns and says 'No' KILLS.


xomrswentzox on November 9th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
He looks so serious while introducing this. lol.
But I love this clip its very intense and done well.

lacrymosa_moonlacrymosa_moon on November 9th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC)
Aww th clip was amazing! Thank you for sharing^^
ღunderworld on November 9th, 2008 03:43 am (UTC)
why don't they just go ahead and leak the damn movie? i mean shit we've basically seen the entire thing by now. ughh.
Traesnaprebelx on November 9th, 2008 03:53 am (UTC)
You didnt have to click it.
ღunderworld on November 9th, 2008 07:00 am (UTC)
too bad I didn't click it.
Amber Fresh: failboat (titanic)evilfuckinbitch on November 9th, 2008 06:01 am (UTC)
no one forced you to watch at gunpoint.

I'm fairly certain the mods have asked people to stop complaining about this exact thing btw.
ღunderworld on November 9th, 2008 07:00 am (UTC)
I didn't watch it, actually.
Amber Freshevilfuckinbitch on November 9th, 2008 08:55 am (UTC)
good for you *thumbs up

then why are you upset?


I mean, people are gonna make their own decisions on whether to watch em or not *shrug
ღunderworld on November 9th, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
it's just annoying that they keep releasing all this stuff.. I feel like they're trying too hard or something. I've never seen a movie give this much away so soon.. if this movie was a girl in high school she'd be the head cheerleader who gets around! rofl
Amber Fresh: Gotham Girlsevilfuckinbitch on November 9th, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC)
she'd be the town bicycle. everyone gets a ride.

twilight really is the premarital sex of movies.

I admit to watching a lot of the videos (If figure I'm gonna see it anyway so meh, there's not too much harm in it), but I agree that I don't get why they are releasing SO MUCH FOOTAGE. I've never seen anyone do this before. I don't know if it's that great of a move on Summit's part because it's sorta killing the suspense.
Andraonlymistress on November 9th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
Seriously?
I'm dissapointed in the scene. I'm mean, what the hell was this camrea flying thingi?
It doesn't suited the scene.
Jeanrandom_pink on November 9th, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
awesome :)
daisyrbd on November 9th, 2008 04:41 am (UTC)
he looks so awkward x]
kind of an indoor girl: robglycerineclown on November 9th, 2008 05:07 am (UTC)
thank you!
Joycejtyy239 on November 9th, 2008 07:19 am (UTC)
SQUEEEE. Such a nice clip <3
Kimtimetodance09 on November 9th, 2008 07:26 am (UTC)
i kind of love the music in the background..
it makes it that much more intense.
- -: twi do what in your car?nouveauyou on November 9th, 2008 10:12 am (UTC)
awesome! i loved it!! thanks for posting <3 ive downloaded the MP4 as well so I can put it on my ipod :D
kaycee: twilight → ed/bell | antonella87ballroom on November 9th, 2008 10:35 am (UTC)
this clip kinda made me go WTF. this is the second clip we've seen where Bella seems to have 'flashbacks', and I'm not entirely sure if I like that. it takes the focus away from the scene too much, I think. and the music doesn't fit well with this scene at all! maybe it'll all mesh better when we see the whole film, but the editing & music of this scene disappoint me.
Fynn: meadoweclipsedfynn on November 9th, 2008 12:36 pm (UTC)
Okay. One negative thing: I don't like the camera flying that much. Makes me too confused. XD
But... the music and everything ... this whole atmosphere. It makes ME afraid! xD No, really. It's great. When I imagine this kind of atmosphere in a cinema, on a ... huge screen . . . jsdhfsujfd.
Anna: Twilight; Realizeorlisroses29 on November 10th, 2008 07:36 am (UTC)
O_0 -twitch-
-stabs left-click mouse-
DOWNLOAD. DOWNLOAD. DOWNLOAD.

THANKYOUUUU! :P